Organization

3DIC 2019 Conference Organization

Conference Co-Chairs

  • Tetsu Tanaka – Tohoku University
  • Paul D. Franzon –  North Carolina State University

Organizing Committee

ASIA

  • Tetsu Tanaka – Tohoku University
  • Kuan-Neng Chen – National Chiao Tung University
  • Mitsumasa Koyanagi – Tohoku University
  • Kangwook Lee – SK-hynix

USA

  • Paul Franzon – North Carolina State University
  • Muhannad S Bakir – Georgia Institute of Technology
  • Tanay Karnik – Intel
  • Bob Patti – Tezzaron

EUROPE

  • Peter Ramm – Fraunhofer EMFT
  • Eric Beyne – imec
  • Pascal Vivet – CEA-Leti
  • Benedetto Vigna – STMicroelectronics

Technical Program Committee

ASIA

  • Masahiro Aoyagi, AIST
  • Kwang-Seong Choi, ETRI
  • Takayuki Ezaki, SONY Corporation
  • Takafumi Fukushima, Tohoku University
  • Kazuyuki Higashi, Toshiba
  • Katsuya Kikuchi, AIST
  • Gu-Sung Kim, Kangnam University
  • Sarah Eunkyung Kim, Seoul National University of Science and Technology
  • Hisashi Kino, Tohoku University
  • Wei-Chung Lo, ITRI
  • Makoto Motoyoshi, Tohoku Microtech
  • Makoto Nagata, Kobe University
  • Takayuki Ohba, Tokyo Institute of Technology
  • Akitsu Shigetou, NIMS
  • Shoso Shinguhara, Kansai University
  • Chuan Seng, Nanyang Technological University

USA

  • Jeff Burns, IBM
  • Rhett Davis, North Carolina State University
  • T. Robert Harris, Georgia Tech Research Institute
  • Soha Hassoun, Tufts University
  • Craig Keast, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • Eren Kursun, IBM
  • Sung Kyu Lim, Georgia Institute of Technology
  • James Lu, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
  • Pat Morrow, Intel Corporation
  • Zvi Or-Bach, Monolithic 3D
  • Shivam Priyadarshi, North Carolina State University
  • Katsuyuki Sakuma, IBM
  • Sachin Sapatnekar, University of Minnesota
  • Nagesh Vodralli, ALLVIA, Inc
  • Yuan Xie, University of California, Santa Barbara
  • Cindy Yi, Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University

EUROPE

  • Severine Cheramy, CEA-Leti
  • Oswin Ehrmann, Fraunhofer IZM
  • Fumihiro Inoue, imec
  • Patrick Leduc, CEA-Leti
  • Cian O’Murchu, Tyndall Institute
  • Klaus Pressel, Infineon
  • Herb Reiter, eda2 asic Consulting
  • Fred Roozeboom, Eindhoven University of Technology
  • Cristina Torregiani, Infineon
  • Geert Van Der Plas, imec
  • Dimitris Velenis, imec

 

Sponsoring Institutions

Sponsoring Organizations